2019 Award Shortlist

  • Apprentice
    of the Year
    • Ben Jones – Freight Logistic Solutions
    • Demi Woodham – Transport for Wales Rail Service
    • Katie Ratcliffe – Transport for Wales Rail Service
  • Customer Care Award
    • Bysiau Cwm Taf Valley Coaches Ltd
    • Euro Commercials (SW) Ltd
    • LINC
    • Waldron Commercials
  • Driver
    of the Year
    • Wayne Dury – Euro Commercials (SW) Ltd
    • Eve Carter – Ffrindau Cerrig Friends
    • Keith Thomas – First Cymru
  • Excellence in Technology and Innovation Award
    • Castell Howell
    • Plant I Ltd
    • Traveline Cymru
    • Veezu
    • VehoGroup Ltd
  • Fleet
    of the Year
    • Alun Griffiths (Contractors)
    • Castell Howell
    • Davies Logistics Ltd
  • Haulier
    of the Year
    • A T Morgan and Son
    • Davies Logistics Ltd
    • Edge Transport Ltd
    • Owens Group
  • Livery
    of the Year
    • Derw Glass
    • Edwards Coaches
    • Ferryman Ltd
  • Services to the Transport Industry Award
    • Community Transport Association
    • Freight Logistic Solutions
    • PTI Cymru
    • Accessible Caring Transport
  • Transport Operator
    of the Year
    • Cymru Coaches
    • Edwards Coaches
    • Owens Group
    • Williams Coaches, Brecon
  • Transport Team
    of the Year
    • Alun Griffiths (Contractors)
    • Days Rental
    • Edge Transport Ltd
    • First Cymru
    • LINC
  • Women in Transport
    • Christine Boston – Community Transport Association
    • Jo Foxall – PTI Cymru
    • Rose Williams – Williams Coaches, Brecon

2019 Award Winners

  • Apprentice
    of the Year
    • Demi Woodham – Transport for Wales Rail Service
  • Customer Care Award
    • Euro Commercials (SW) Ltd
  • Driver
    of the Year
    • Keith Thomas – First Cymru
  • Excellence in Technology and Innovation Award
    • VehoGroup Ltd
  • Fleet
    of the Year
    • Alun Griffiths (Contractors)
  • Haulier
    of the Year
    • Edge Transport Ltd
  • Livery
    of the Year
    • Edwards Coaches
  • Services to the Transport Industry Award
    • PTI Cymru
  • Transport Operator
    of the Year
    • Owens Group
  • Transport Team
    of the Year
    • First Cymru
  • Women in Transport
    • Rose Williams – Williams Coaches, Brecon
1 /